The numbers are in. Discover how the market is performing in your area with the latest Nelson Alexander Suburb Report.

Menu

12/57 Ascot Street, ASCOT VALE VIC 3032

  • 2
  • 2
  • 2

IDEAL MODERN TOWNHOUSE..

Ready to move in and enjoy! This spectacular townhouse offers an ultimate lifestyle, delivering all amenities moments away and the best in home comforts.
Behind this stunning facade the interior highlights:
- Two large bedrooms with built in robes, master with ensuite and study space
- Light and bright open-plan lounge and dining area with gas heater
- Modern kitchen with gas cooktop and oven
- Central bathroom with shower and bath
- Separate laundry with storage
- Sun-filled private entertaining courtyard
- Double car garage through ROW
- Close to transport for easy city commute as well as Showgrounds Village and Union Road shops and a range of leisure options
WE KINDLY RECOMMEND THAT YOU CHECK TIMES ON THE INTERNET 24 HOURS PRIOR TO ANY INSPECTION.
Weekly rent $495=$2,151pcm. Bond $2,970.

Contact Agent

 
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2

Property Leased

Leased 23/06/2015 $495

Bond

$2970.00

Ascot Vale

Find out more --->